Directions to Circle K Resort from Exit 232
Turn East and go @ 6 miles to County Road 7 - take a left follow down the hill @ 3 miles - turn right at the Circle K sign

NETB 2/28/10 Radar Run Results: 1000 feet
 

Stock Class - Traction Sled MPH (Best of 3 Runs)
     
440cc Traction    
Blake Tchida 2003 Arctic Cat Snow Pro 82
Perry Dykstra 1997 Polaris XC 440 84
Kevin Neal 2000 Ski Doo MXZ 440 95
Tyler Buller 2003 Arctic Cat Sno Pro 440 81
Chris Monnier 2001 Ski Doo MXZX 440 81
     
500cc to 599 Traction    
Kevin Neal 2000 Ski Doo MXZ 440 95
Tyler Buller 2003 Arctic Cat Sno Pro 440 81
Jason Murphy 2005 Arctic Cat F5 500 87
     
600cc to 699 Traction    
Scott Dykstra 1997 Polaris Ultra 680 91
Tim Gleason 2008 Yamaha Apex 98
     
700cc to 799 Traction    
Scott Dykstra 1997 Polaris 750 98
Wade Goens 2003 Artic Cat F-7 100
Jason Murphy 1995 Arctic Cat ZR700 82
     
800cc to 899 Traction    
Perry Dykstra 2002 Polaris XCR 800 107
Orlin Dahl 2001 Polaris XCR 800 101
Casey Meyer 2009 Polaris Dragon 97
Scott Moes 1996 Yamaha V-Max 4 109
     
OPEN Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
 
     
Improved Class - Traction Sled MPH (Best of 3 Runs)
     
440cc Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
500cc to 599 Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
600cc to 699 Traction    
Kevin Steen 1996 Polaris 600 XCR 73
Jerry Schaunaman 2008 Yamaha FX Nytro 99
Ryan Murphy 1992 Polaris Indy 650 97
Lucas Buller 2003 Arctic Cat Sno Pro 600 100
Scott Dykstra 1997 Polaris Ultra 650 92
     
700cc to 799 Traction    
Jerry Schaunaman 2008 Yamaha FX Nytro 97
Mark Dykstra 1996 Ski Doo Mach Z 102
     
800cc to 899 Traction    
Scott Yochim 2004 Polaris ProX 800 95
Scott Moes 1996 Yamaha V-Max 4 107
Scott Moes 1992 Yamaha V-Max 4 116
     
OPEN Traction    
Mark Dykstra 1996 Ski Doo Mach Z 117
Jim Haugen 2009 Arctic Cat Crossfire 1000 108
Mike Robbins 1995 Yamaha V-Max 4 121
     
 
Stock Class - Non Traction    
     
440cc Non-Traction    
William Thelin 2004 Polaris Pro X 440 75
Jason Reinke 1977 Yamaha Enticer 440 76
     
500cc to 599 Non-Traction    
Jerry Schaunaman 1997 Yamaha V Max 500 79
Lance Nelson 1990 Polaris Indy 500 74
     
600cc to 699 Non-Traction    
Casey Meyer 2010 Polaris Rush 600 90
Jerry Schaunaman 1997 Yamaha V Max 500 78
Curtis Peterson 1995 Polaris XLT 83
Scott Yochim 1997 Polaris Ultra 670 84
Perry Dykstra 2007 Polaris IQ 750 Turbo 93
Nick Brooks 2007 Arctic Cat F6 600 86
     
700cc to 799 Non-Traction    
Wade Goens 2005 Arctic Cat F-7 88
Tyler Weker 1994 Arctic Cat Wild Cat 86
     
800cc to 899 Non-Traction    
Wade Goens 2005 Arctic Cat F-7 90
Kyle Steen 2008 Arctic Cat M-8 88
Scott Nelson 2009 Polaris Switchback 800 89
Jim Haugen 2009 Arctic Cat Crossfire 800 94
     
OPEN Non-Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
 
Improved Class - Non Traction    
     
440 Non-Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
500cc to 599 Non-Traction    
John Duhme 2001 Polaris XC 500 83
     
600cc to 699 Non-Traction    
Kevin Steen 1992 Polaris RXL 650 87
Lance Nelson 2001 Polaris XC 600 86
     
700cc to 799 Non-Traction    
Jon Janssen 2005 Polaris RMK 82
     
800cc to 899 Non-Traction    
Tyler Brooks 2008 Arctic Cat M-8 87
Kraig Steen 2004 Polaris XCSP 800 91
Blake Tchida 2004 Polaris Pro XR 800 88
Lance Nelson 2009 Polaris 800 90
Ryan Konsor 2001 Ski Doo 800 88
     
Modified Non-Traction -- Did Not Run This Class    
     
 
Vintage I  (1973 and older) - Traction    
Did Not Run This Class    
     
Vintage I  (1973 and older) Non -Traction    
Did Not Run This Class    
     
Vintage II (1974-1985) - Traction    
Kevin Neal 1979 Ski Doo 7500 Blizzard 340 76
Brad Gomer 1979 Polaris TXC 340 70
Kevin Steen 1980 Polaris Centurion 500 82
     
Vintage II (1974-1985) Non Traction    
Jason Reinke 1977 Yamaha Enticer 440 80
     
Fan Cooled - Traction    
Dylan Robbins 1990 Yamaha Phazer 82
     
Fan Cooled - Non Traction    
Did Not Run This Class    

NOTE: In the event of a tie, the other two runs were figured into the tie breaker.

     
The Northeast Trailblazers Snowmobile Club wishes to thank EVERYONE who participated in this event.  We thank Ken Hollicky of Circle K for hosting the event. Each and every club members who helped in any way, shape or form, Thank you ALL!! Your support and enthusiasm made this a fun day! If anyone has any suggestions to help make improve this event, PLEASE send us your suggestions: ozland@venturecomm.net

back