NETB 3/1/09 Radar Run Results: 1000 feet

Stock Class Sled MPH (Best of 3 Runs)
     
440cc Traction    
Blake Tchida 2003 Arctic Cat Snow Pro 82
Kelsey Dykstra 1997 Polaris 83
Brandon Huppler 2002 Ski Doo MXZX 440 94
Taylor Huppler 2001 Ski Doo MXZX 440 90
     
500cc to 599 Traction    
Brandon Huppler 2002 Ski Doo MXZX 440 94
Taylor Huppler 2001 Ski Doo MXZX 440 89
     
600cc to 699 Traction    
Chad Tchida 2006 Arctic Cat Sno Pro 79
Jerry Schaunaman 2008 Yamaha Nytro 94
Brandon Huppler 2002 Ski Doo MXZX 440 95
     
700cc to 799 Traction    
Doyle Channel 2003 Artic Cat F-7 92
Nikki Goens 2003 Artic Cat F-7 108
Jerry Schaunaman 2008 Yamaha Nytro 93
Eric Dykstra 1993 Polaris 750 97
     
800cc to 899 Traction    
Kevin Neal 2008 Ski Doo XP 800 R 101
Logan Schaunaman 2008 Yamaha Nytro 92
Casey Meyer 2009 Polaris Dragon 93
Nikki Goens 2003 Arctic Cat F-7 104
Mike Robbins 1996 Yamaha V-Max 104
     
OPEN Traction    
Rod Carlson 2007 Yamaha 1000 97
Jim Haugen 2009 Arctic Cat Crossfire 1000 103
Mike Brooks 2007 Arctic Cat F-1000 97
Nikki Goens 2003 Arctic Cat F-7 104
     
 
     
Improved Stock Class Sled MPH (Best of 3 Runs)
     
440cc Traction    
Brandon Huppler 2002 Ski Doo MXZX 440 86
Taylor Huppler 2001 Ski Doo MXZX 440 91
     
500cc to 599 Traction    
Justin Murphy 2005 Arctic Cat F-5 89
Brandon Huppler 2002 Ski Doo MXZX 440 94
Taylor Huppler 2001 Ski Doo MXZX 440 88
     
600cc to 699 Traction    
Kevin Steen 1996 Polaris 600 XCR 88
Eric Skjonsberg 1991 Polaris 650 91
Anthony Homan 2002 Arctic Cat ZR 600 74
Brandon Huppler 2006 Ski Doo MXZX 600 102
Taylor Huppler 2006 Ski Doo MXZX 600 100
     
700cc to 799 Traction    
Kevin Steen 1992 Polaris 650 91
Justin McAlister 2004 Arctic Cat F-7 106
Jason Crooks 1991 Polaris Indy 650 92
Cory Hoffman 2003 Arctic Cat F-7 88
Brandon Huppler 2006 Ski Doo MXZX 600 103
Taylor Huppler 2006 Ski Doo MXZX 600 100
     
800cc to 899 Traction    
Mike Robbins 1995 Yamaha V-Max 117
Justin McAlister 2004 Arctic Cat F-7 105
Jason Crooks 1991 Polaris Indy 650 91
Brandon Huppler 2000 Ski Doo Mach Z 800 112
Kraig Steen 2004 Polaris XCSP 77
     
OPEN Traction    
Rod Carlson 2007 Yamaha 1000 110
Brandon Huppler 2000 Ski Doo Mach Z 1000 107
Jim Haugen 2009 Arctic Cat Crossfire 1000 101
     
 
Stock Class    
     
440cc Non-Traction    
No Riders    
     
500cc to 599 Non-Traction    
Jason Crooks 2006 Polaris Indy 500 75
     
600cc to 699 Non-Traction    
Casey Meyer 2009 Polaris IQ 600 89
     
700cc to 799 Non-Traction    
Blake Tchida 2007 Arctic Cat F-7 90
Wade Goens 2005 Arctic Cat F-7 91
Keith Huff 2002 Ski Doo 700 83
     
800cc to 899 Non-Traction    
Wade Goens 2005 Arctic Cat F-7 88
Kyle Steen 2008 Arctic Cat M-8 88
Austin Fleming 2009 Arctic  Cat Crossfire 800 90
Porkchop 2005 Ski Doo Renegade 800 88
Jon Janssen 2004 Polaris Switchback 92
     
OPEN Non-Traction    
Zack Channel 2007 Arctic Cat F-1000 94
Josh Brooks 2008 Arctic Cat M-1000 90
     
 
Improved Stock Class    
     
440 Non-Traction    
No Riders    
     
500cc to 599 Non-Traction    
No Riders    
     
600cc to 699 Non-Traction    
Logan Schaunaman 2009 Yamaha Nytro 86
     
700cc to 799 Non-Traction    
Jon Janssen 2004 Polaris Switchback 90
Kelsey Dykstra 1999 Yamaha 700 SRX 82
Aaron Keller 2004 Polaris Pro X2 700 81
Keith Huff 2002 Ski Doo 700 81
     
800cc to 899 Non-Traction    
Nathan Tschakert 2009 Artic Cat Crossfire 800 89
Tyler Brooks 2008 Arctic Cat M-8 88
Aaron Pistorius 2003 Arctic Cat Mountain Cat 83
Eli Nissen 2009 Arctic  Cat Crossfire 91
Tyler Medenwald 2008 Arctic Cat Mountain Cat 85
Kraig Steen 2004 Polaris 800 93
Eric Dykstra 2001 Polaris 800 89
     
Modified Non-Traction    
Shane Guy 2003 Yamaha 1000 95
     
 
Vintage I  (1973 and older)    
No Riders    
     
Vintage II (1974-1985)    
Kevin Neal 1979 Ski Doo Blizzard 340cc 77
Kevin Steen 1979 Polaris 340 TX-C 68
     
Fan Cooled    
Nick Brooks 2002 Arctic Cat F-570 77
     
     
NOTE: In the event of a tie, the other two runs were figured into the tie breaker.
     
The Northeast Trailblazers Snowmobile Club wishes to thank EVERYONE who participated in this event.  We thank Ken Hollicky of Circle K for hosting the event. Each and every club members who helped in any way, shape or form, Thank you ALL!! Your support and enthusiasm made this a fun day! If anyone has any suggestions to help make improve this event, PLEASE send us your suggestions: ozland@venturecomm.net

back