NETB 2/24/08 Radar Run Results: 660 feet

440cc to 499cc Fan Cooled Non-Traction Sled MPH (Best of 3 Runs)
Marlon Steiner 440 Yamaha 50
Marlon Steiner 485 Yamaha Phazer 66
     
440cc to 499cc Liquid Cooled Non-Traction    
Blake Tchida 97 440 Polaris 66
Lance Nelson 94 440 ZR Artic Cat 62
     
440cc to 499cc Liquid Cooled Traction    
John Huppler '01 Ski Doo 440 78
Brandon Huppler '02 Ski Doo 440 85
Brett DeJong '06 Sno Pro 440 Artic Cat 71
Greg Stillson '02 Ski Doo 440 68
     
500cc to 599 Fan Cooled Non-Traction    
Garret Brooks 570 Z Arctic Cat 64
Zack Channel '01 500 Yamaha Phazer 59
     
500cc to 599 Liquid Cooled Non-Traction    
Blake Tchida '97 500 Indy Polaris 65
Logan Schaunaman '97 Yamaha 500 V-Max XT 72
Jon Janssen '99 Indy Polaris 68
Ryan Konsor '96 Formula 500 Ski Doo 66
     
500cc to 599 Liquid Cooled Traction    
John Huppler '01 Ski Doo 440 77
Brandon Huppler '02 Ski Doo 440 84
Brett DeJong '06 Sno Pro 440 Arctic Cat 72
Robert Skjonsberg '05 GSX 500 Ski Doo 78
     
600cc to 699 Liquid Cooled Non-Traction    
Jerry Schaunaman '08 4-Stroke Yamaha FX-Nytro 81
Tim Gleason '08 4-Stroke Yamaha FX-Nytro RTX 81
Jon Janssen 600 XCR Polaris 78
Ryan Konsor 500 Formula Ski Doo 73
Ryan Konsor 670 Formula SS Ski Doo 74
     
600cc to 699 Liquid Cooled Traction    
Kevin Steen '06 Polaris Fusion 81
Brandon Huppler '02 Ski Doo 440 84
Scott Dykstra '95 XCR 600 Polaris 72
Allen Ulmer '08 Yamaha FX-Nytro RTX 90
Doyle Channel '04 F-6 Artic Cat 74
Robert Skjonsberg '05 GSX 500 Ski Doo XX
     
700cc to 799 Liquid Cooled Non-Traction    
Jerry Schaunaman '08 4-Stroke Yamaha FX-Nytro 79
Blake Tchida '98 SRX Yamaha 78
Shane Guy '00 Mountain Max Yamaha 73
Jon Janssen '06 Polaris Switchback 78
Scott Dykstra '01 XC 800 Polaris 77
Logan Schaunaman '05 Ski Doo Renegade 79
Perry Dykstra '99 Yamaha SRX 73
Tyler Brooks '02 600 Mountain Cat Artic Cat 69
     
700cc to 799 Liquid Cooled Traction    
John Bartz '97 ZRT 600 Artic Cat 90
Kevin Steen '06 600 Polaris Fusion 84
Kevin Steen '96 600 XCR Polaris 82
John Huppler '06 600 Ski Doo MXZ 94
Wade Goens '03 Fire Cat 700 Artic Cat 94
Tim Gleason '97 SX 700 Yamaha XX
Kyle Steen '00 ZR 600 Artic Cat 74
Scott Dykstra '95 XCR 600 Polaris 84
Allen Ulmer '07 Yamaha Apex 95
Josh Brooks '98 ZRT 600 Artic Cat 82
Doyle Channel '03 F7 Arctic Cat 84
Eric Skjonsberg '91 650 Indy Polaris 78
Cory Yammerino '06 Sno Pro 600 Artic Cat 77
     
800cc to 899 Liquid Cooled Traction    
John Bartz '94 600 ZRT Artic Cat 90
Kirk Navartil 07' F-8 Artic Cat 87
Chad Tchida '00 SRX Yamaha 91
Neil Bergeson '01 MXZ Ski Doo 83
John Huppler '06 600 Ski Doo 93
Wade Goens '03 FireCat 700 Artic Cat 94
Jennifer Christopherson '02 ZR 800 Artic Cat 83
Allen Ulmer '07 Yamaha Apex 96
Rick Brooks '98 ZRT 600 Artic Cat 83
Doyle Channel '03 F-7 Artic Cat 84
Robert Skjonsberg '06 MXZ 800 Ski Doo 82
Jason Skjonsberg '00 MXZ 800 Ski Doo 82
Eric Skjonsberg '91 650 Indy Polaris 82
     
Open - Traction    
John Bartz '97 ZRT 600 Artic Cat 88
Mike Brooks '03 ZR 900 Artic Cat 91
Chad Tchida '00 SRX 700 Yamaha 91
Mike Robbins '97 V-Max 4 Yamaha 101
Neil Bergeson '01 MXZ Ski Doo XX
John Huppler '00 Mach Z Ski Doo 96
Allen Ulmer '07 Yamaha Apex 96
Rick Brooks '98 ZRT 600 Artic Cat 83
Mike Robbins '92 V-Max 800 Yamaha 101
     
NOTE: In the event of a tie, the other two runs were figured into the tie breaker.
     
     
The Northeast Trailblazers Snowmobile Club wishes to thank EVERYONE who participated in this event.  We thank Ken Hollicky of Circle K for hosting the event :) and to each of the club members who helped in any way, shape or form, Thank you! We feel the event was a success, and we just night have to do this one again.  Thank you ALL!! Your support and enthusiasm made this a fun day!

back